See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Rental of a specified Pilot Plant
Beschreibung: Aarhus Vand wishes to rent a specified pilot plant for the purpose of conducting a study prior to finalizing the design of Rewater, which is a new wastewater treatment plant for Aarhus city. The purpose of the specified pilot plant is to test quaternary and quinary treatment steps of tertiary effluent through targeted test and analysis over a period of time. The tendered contract includes the production, delivery, commissioning and possibly maintenance of an automated and remote controlled pilot plant during a rental period and the dismantling at termination of the rental period. The duration of the rental period is expected to be 12 months with the option to extend said rental period with up to 12 additional months.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 766966-2025
Interne Kennung: Aarhus Vand Pilot anlæg
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42990000 Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45232421 Abwasserbehandlungsanlage, 42996000 Maschinen zur Reinigung von Abwasser
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42996000 Maschinen zur Reinigung von Abwasser, 45232421 Abwasserbehandlungsanlage