2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EU space Data (Galileo and Copernicus) Integration to support fisheries control
Beschreibung: This procurment implements a Pilot Project.The pilot project will define minimum technical, operational and regulatory requirements for the integration of EU Space data (Galileo and Copernicus) to support fisheries control. Currently there are no standards and no regulations for the use of GNSS (e.g. Galileo authentication) and Copernicus services (SAR and optical images) to be used for law enforcement. The project will contribute to the work of European Committees for drawing up standards in the field of fisheries control.
Interne Kennung: EC-DEFIS/2026/OP/0009-PIN
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73210000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung