See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of electricity and gas - Facilities/7249
Beschreibung: The subject of this call for tenders is: Lot 1: Provision of 100% renewable (green) electricity to Eurofound, the European Commission, DG SANTE, Directorate F, and the European Parliament Liaison Office. The supply shall be continuous and provided under a fixed 24-month electricity unit rate based on a 100% green tariff. The Contractor shall guarantee that all electricity delivered under this contract is exclusively sourced from renewable energy. Lot 2: Provision of natural gas to Eurofound under a fixed 12-month contract.
Interne Kennung: EUROFOUND/2025/OP/0010
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 09310000 Elektrizität
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Supply of Electricity to Eurofound, European Commission, DG SANTE, Directorate F and European Parliament Liaison Office - Facilities/7249
Beschreibung: Lot 1: Provision of 100% renewable (green) electricity to Eurofound, the European Commission, DG SANTE, Directorate F, and the European Parliament Liaison Office. The supply shall be continuous and provided under a fixed 24-month electricity unit rate based on a 100% green tariff. The Contractor shall guarantee that all electricity delivered under this contract is exclusively sourced from renewable energy.
Interne Kennung: EUROFOUND/2025/OP/0010-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 09123000 Erdgas
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Supply of Natural Gas to Eurofound
Beschreibung: Continuous and uninterrupted supply of natural gas to the designated delivery points.
Interne Kennung: EUROFOUND/2025/OP/0010-LOT-2
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 09123000 Erdgas
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31682000 Bedarf für die Stromversorgung