380129-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Pipelines – Hydrogenium: Lot 210 - Cryogenic Supply
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelHydrogenium: Lot 210 - Cryogenic Supply
BeschreibungDesign, manufacturing, delivery, installation and commissioning of a cryogenic supply system to supply liquid hydrogen from a tank to up to four (4) test positions. • Pipeline Types: o Cryogenic Pipeline: Vacuum-insulated, DN40 PN16, approx. 110m in length o Cryogenic Transfer Pipeline (optional): Vacuum-insulated, DN25 PN16, approx. 120m in length o Cryogenic Distribution Panel: Vacuum-insulated, primarily DN40 PN16, central distribution panel with purge functions and flow measurement o 3 (+1 optional) Panels at the Test Position: Vacuum-insulated, primarily DN40 PN16, compact panel with purge function and shut-off at the test site o Purge Lines for Helium and Nitrogen: Extending up to the panel boundary • Scope of Work (incl. but not limited to): o Detailed, execution, and installation planning (P&IDs are available) o Pipeline design & stress analysis, including support system design o Panel design o Procurement of all components o On-site installation o Coordination with other project lots • Services Provided by the Client: o Foundations o Control system and control pressure supply o Main pipe routes, including posts and pipe bridges for routing (excluding pipeline hangers) Further information can be found in the Specification of Services (contract documents). The Specification of Services will be available in the second stage of the award procedure. As the Specification of Services and its appendices are confidential documents, the candidate must first sign a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA). After the submission of the Non-Disclosure Agreement that has been signed with binding effect, the candidate will receive the necessary documents in the second stage of the award procedure.
Interne KennungELVIS-ID: E11423249; Code number: 622/2025/8361201
VerfahrensartNichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 44161000 Pipelines
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Interne KennungELVIS-ID: E22697451; Code number: 622/2025/8361201
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenLos 211; Los 212