See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework contract for the provision of English language training for border guards in the Western Balkans under 6 lots: Lot 1: Albania Lot 2: Bosnia and Herzegovina Lot 3: Kosovo Lot 4: Montenegro Lot 5: North Macedonia Lot 6: Serbia
Beschreibung: The EU-funded “Regional Programme to Strengthen Border Security Capacities in the Western Balkans” aims to assist Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Kosovo, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Serbia in joining the European integrated border management community. Additionally, it will equip local border police agencies with the essential knowledge, skills, and resources to improve their border management capabilities, including English language skills. A total of 150 police officers across the region will undergo English language training.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 748260-2024
Interne Kennung: FRONTEX/2024/OP/0054
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80580000 Veranstaltung von Sprachkursen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Provision of English language training for Kosovar border guards
Beschreibung: Provision of English language training for Kosovar border guards
Interne Kennung: FRONTEX/2024/OP/0054-LOT-3