382098-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Rohrleitungen, Rohrleitungssysteme, Leitungen, Ummantelungen, Verrohrungen und zugehörige Artikel – BA-26-023-GK Project reserve water Gjøvik-Biri ENT1B Raw water pump station
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: BA-26-023-GK Project reserve water Gjøvik-Biri ENT1B Raw water pump station
Beschreibung: Gjøvik municipality is responsible for ensuring a safe and stable delivery of drinking water to the inhabitants of the municipality. In order to strengthen security of supply, it has been decided to establish a full-fledged back-up water system that can supply both Biri and Gjøvik. Stage 1 of the project included the establishment of an submarine pipeline from Gjøvik to Redalen, the construction of a pressure increase station, as well as the establishment of a connection point for the continuation of the pipeline towards Biri. The sea pipeline was lowered in Mjøsa in autumn 2020, and after completion of the pump station the facility was put into operation in 2021. In stage 2 the pipeline shall be continued from Redalen to Biri, where both a raw water pump station and a new water treatment plant shall be established. In this contract, the establishment of a raw water pump station with the execution of pipelines from ENT2 up until the land pipeline contract ("ENT3") shall be executed.
Interne Kennung: 5860
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 44160000 Rohrleitungen, Rohrleitungssysteme, Leitungen, Ummantelungen, Verrohrungen und zugehörige Artikel
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten, 45232152 Bau von Pumpstationen, 45232150 Arbeiten für Wasserversorgungsrohrleitungen, 45232100 Nebenarbeiten für Wasserrohrleitungen, 45232000 Bauarbeiten und zugehörige Arbeiten für Rohrleitungen und Kabelnetze, 45231300 Bauarbeiten für Wasser- und Abwasserrohrleitungen, 45240000 Wasserbauarbeiten, 45232430 Arbeiten an Wasseraufbereitungsanlagen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 7639