See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework Agreement for Technical Assistance Services – Public Infrastructure Finance (Impact Fund Denmark)
Beschreibung: With this tender procedure, the Contracting Entity, Impact Fund Denmark, represented by the Public Infrastructure Finance (PI) instrument, intends to invite tenders for a Framework Agreement regarding technical assistance in relation to PI Projects. PI is a facility under Impact Fund Denmark, fully funded by Danish development aid, and mandated to invest in essential public services such as clean water, sanitation, and energy in less developed countries, with a particular focus on poor and fragile states across Africa, Asia, and Ukraine. These investments are designed to address key development challenges, including the global infrastructure financing gap, limited public sector capacity, and the non-commercial viability of public infrastructure projects. To deliver on its sharpened impact mandate, PI collaborates closely with a diverse range of stakeholders in Denmark and internationally to identify, develop, and monitor infrastructure projects. For these projects, PI requires multidisciplinary (engineering, environmental, social, climate, institutional, economic, financial and cross-cutting) technical assistance from Economic Operators in spanning the full project lifecycle from early-stage development to implementation and monitoring. The Contracting Entity intends to enter into Framework Agreements with a total of 18 Economic Operators divided evenly into three Lots: Water & Sanitation (Lot 1), Clean Energy (Lot 2), and Cross-Sector Infrastructure & Inclusive Services (Lot 3).
Interne Kennung: 424002
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 75211200 Wirtschaftshilfe an das Ausland
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung, 79419000 Beratung in Sachen Evaluierung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Water & Sanitation
Beschreibung: Lot 1: Water & Sanitation.
Interne Kennung: 1-0
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Clean Energy
Beschreibung: Lot 2: Clean Energy.
Interne Kennung: 2-1
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Cross-Sector Infrastructure & Inclusive Services
Beschreibung: Lot 3: Cross-Sector Infrastructure & Inclusive Services.
Interne Kennung: 3-2