38555-2024 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Teilchenbeschleuniger – FAIR IC- and EC types Metal Hoses for SIS100
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: FAIR IC- and EC types Metal Hoses for SIS100
Beschreibung: For assembly of the interconnection cryostats and end caps of SIS100, metal hoses shall be applied in two of the cryogenic process and shield cooling lines. Such metal hoses were already tested within the SIS100-Test-String operation and shall now be purchased for the installation in the full SIS100 accelerator. Within the upcoming procurement procedure, the - technical design, - manufacturing, - cleaning, - testing, - documentation, - packaging - and shipment of customised metal hoses with pipe fittings made from stainless steel for use in pressurised, cryogenic process lines are to be commissioned. Four types of metal hoses with different nominal diameters, installation lengths and pipe fittings are to be procured. The components need to fulfil the requirements of PED 2014/68/EU which has to be documented by adequate certificates and proper documentation.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31643000 Teilchenbeschleuniger
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: IC and EC types metal hoses
Interne Kennung: #1