See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: The EU’s international partnerships on AI - Geopolitical Considerations
Beschreibung: The global price service contract is to be awarded to the Brussels Institute for Geopolitics (BIG), a research institute that holds technical competence and a high degree of specialization, capable of collecting and analyzing relevant data with the aim of supporting the development of the geopolitical base of EU actors. The overall objective of this action is to analyze geopolitical aspects of the EU strategy for promoting digital transformation with a a particular focus on collaboration in the area Artificial Intelligence (AI).
Interne Kennung: EC-INTPA/2026/EA-NP/0027
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71621000 Technische Analysen oder Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 64200000 Fernmeldedienste, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung, 64100000 Post- und Kurierdienste, 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung, 98000000 Sonstige gemeinschaftliche, soziale und persönliche Dienste