386219-2026 - Wettbewerb
Finnland – Instrumente zum Prüfen von physikalischen Eigenschaften – Water Pilot Laboratory (MWTIP project)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Water Pilot Laboratory (MWTIP project)
Beschreibung: Geologian tutkimuskeskus (Geological Survey of Finland, hereafter "GTK") is procuring to the Water Pilot Laboratory (Water Pilot Lab) four customisable and automated, turn-key pilot-scale test rigs (Test-Rigs) for treating industrial water and wastewater. Please note that the tender is divided into the following four (4) slots. The lots are: LOT 1: Test-Rig-1 chemical coagulation (coagulation and flocculation) followed by sedimentation with ancillary equipment, LOT 2: Test-Rig-2 electrochemical treatment (electrocoagulation) followed by sedimentation, LOT 3: Test-Rig-3 adsorption and ion exchange processes with prefiltration, LOT 4: Test-Rig-4 membrane separation (microfiltration, ultrafiltration, nanofiltration, reverse osmosis, and Electrodialysis) with prefiltration. All lots must include: (a) design and engineering of automated pilot-scale industrial water treatment tests rigs based on the subject and requirements of the procurement, (b) delivery and installation of Test-Rigs in GTK, Outokumpu, Finland, (c) test startup, documentation, and training. Tenderer can leave the tender either in one (1), two (2), three (3) or in all four (4) lots. One (1) supplier is selected for each lot. The scope of the procurement is described in more detail particularly in Annex 1 "Object of the procurement", Annex 1.1 "Object of the procurement - LOT 1", "Object of the procurement - LOT 2", "Object of the procurement - LOT 3 ", and "Object of the procurement - LOT 4".
Interne Kennung: GTK/641/02.03.01/2023
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38400000 Instrumente zum Prüfen von physikalischen Eigenschaften
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 51210000 Installation von Messgeräten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Test-Rig-1 chemical coagulation (coagulation and flocculation) followed by sedimentation with ancillary equipment
Beschreibung: The scope of the LOT 1 is described in more detail particularly in Annex 1.1 "Object of the procurement - LOT 1".
Interne Kennung: LOT 1-0
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Test-Rig-2 electrochemical treatment (electrocoagulation) followed by sedimentation
Beschreibung: The scope of the LOT 2 is described in more detail particularly in Annex 1.2 "Object of the procurement - LOT 2".
Interne Kennung: LOT 2-1
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Test-Rig-3 adsorption and ion exchange processes with prefiltration
Beschreibung: The scope of the LOT 3 is described in more detail particularly in Annex 1.3 "Object of the procurement - LOT 3".
Interne Kennung: LOT 3-2
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Test-Rig-4 membrane separation (microfiltration, ultrafiltration, nanofiltration, reverse osmosis, and Electrodialysis) with prefiltration
Beschreibung: The scope of the LOT 4 is described in more detail particularly in Annex 1.4 "Object of the procurement - LOT 4".
Interne Kennung: LOT 4-3
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)