Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2022/S 174-493982
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil 66510000 Versicherungen
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
TenneT intends to conclude a comprehensive project insurance (CAR) including installation, construction work, transport and liability (section II) for the construction and commissioning of its offshore grid connection system (GCS) "BorWin6" in the German North Sea.
The GCS includes a land station, land cable (DC), submarine cable (DC) and an offshore substation. Other cable systems (AC) are possible. The insurance concept consists of a project insurance, which is divided into two different lots (leading lot and to follow lot) and after project completion for an additional period of 24 months for extended maintenance. Detailed information on each lot can be found in the specific sections of the EU-announcement on TED and in the procedural guide for this tender. The execution of this tender is dependent on the underlying realization of the GCS BorWin6.
A non disclosure agreement (NDA) will be necessary due to confidential information.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s) 66514000 Fracht- und Transportversicherungen, 66515000 Schaden- oder Verlustversicherungen, 66516000 Haftpflichtversicherungen
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
TenneT intends to conclude a contract for an assembly insurance (CAR) including installation, construction work, transport and liability (section II) for the construction and commissioning of its offshore grid connection system ‘BorWin6’ in the German North Sea.
To follow Insurer LOT 2
Los-Nr.: 2
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s) 66500000 Versicherungen und Altersvorsorge, 66510000 Versicherungen, 66513200 Bauwesenversicherungen, 66514000 Fracht- und Transportversicherungen, 66515000 Schaden- oder Verlustversicherungen, 66516000 Haftpflichtversicherungen
TenneT intends to conclude a contract for an assembly insurance (CAR) including installation, construction work, transport and liability (section II) for the construction and commissioning ofitsoffshore grid connection system "BorWin6"in the German North Sea.