Sandbank Cable Protection System Stabilisation (SB-CPS-S)
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil 45314300 Kabelinfrastruktur
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Installation of a loose rock berm designed by the Employer covering 144 CPS (cable protection systems) and cables within and on top of the existing scour prevention design.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s) 31321400 Seekabel, 44321000 Kabel, 45314310 Verlegen von Kabeln, 60630000 Einsatz von Kabellegerschiffen
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
More Information are stated in the procurement documents.