See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Purchase of a high shear mixing device for paste production
Beschreibung: The goal of this tendering procedure is the supply of a high shear mixing device for production of large quantities of highly viscous paste. A test facility is a big plus. The input materials may consist of, but are not limited to, fine grained solid materials and granulates of materials such as clay, alumina,… Moisture content of the materials may vary from dry over moist to wet (slurry). The equipment must be able to withstand potential mixing with chemical agents.
Interne Kennung: PPP04G-1174/5407/HS MIXER 3D
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42900000 Maschinen für allgemeine und besondere Zwecke
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: HS MIXER 3D_1
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42996400 Mischmaschinen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42900000 Maschinen für allgemeine und besondere Zwecke