389749-2026 - Ergebnis
Österreich – Anbieter von Internetdiensten (ISP) – F-SE-25-T06 - Web application hosting services
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelF-SE-25-T06 - Web application hosting services
BeschreibungThis Framework contract is needed to cover web hosting services for the FRA website and public web applications, such as EFRIS, Criminal Detention database, Anti-Muslim Hatred database, LimeSurvey, Moodle etc. The services requested by FRA relate to the hosting of web applications (including provision of back-ups and access logs). The Agency’s current policy is to outsource internet-based web applications to ensure the highest quality of services to its stakeholders. Dedicated hosting services are requested. Virtualisation technology should be used to optimise the use of the physical resources.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung856058-2025
Interne KennungFRA/2025/OP/0005
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72411000 Anbieter von Internetdiensten (ISP)
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Optionen
Beschreibung der Optionenprovided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.