See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: CFT-1704 Legal services under English and Italian law, and multi-jurisdiction legal services for international project finance transactions
Beschreibung: The objective of this call for tenders is to award multiple-operator Framework Agreements for the provision of (i) legal services under English law and Italian law covering various operational areas of work for the Bank; and (ii) multi-jurisdiction legal services in respect of international project financing transactions.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 111211-2023
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79100000 Dienstleistungen im juristischen Bereich
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79111000 Rechtsberatung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1 English Law - General and institutional
Beschreibung: English Law - General and institutional
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: 2 one-year extensions
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2: English Law - Lending and finance, PPP / Infrastructure and private equity
Beschreibung: English Law - Lending and finance, PPP / Infrastructure and private equity
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Lot 3: Italian Law - PPP / Project Finance
Beschreibung: Italian Law - PPP / Project Finance
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Lot 4: Multi-jurisdiction - International Project Finance
Beschreibung: Multi-jurisdiction - International Project Finance