See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Laboratory precision cutting machine intended for sectioning glass specimens and other hard and brittle materials for research and development use
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority puts out to Tender the purchase of laboratory precision cutting machine intended for sectioning glass specimens and other hard and brittle materials for research and development use. The equipment must be suitable for reproducible, low-damage cutting and shall include motorized feed control, motorized blade height adjustment, motorized serial sectioning, digital control of cutting parameters, a recirculating coolant system, support for diamond cut-off wheels suitable for hard and brittle materials, a blade diameter range starting around 75 mm and extending to at least 200 mm, variable blade speed of at least 300-5,000 rpm, a controlled feed rate suitable for precision cutting within a range of at least 0.3 to 180 mm/min, automated parallel serial sectioning with a minimum movement range of 40 mm, visual alignment assistance such as a laser or equivalent, and compatibility with 200-240 V, 50/60 Hz power. The complete system must be delivered to Aalborg University no later than September 1st 2026.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42000000 Industrielle Maschinen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000