391722-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Dresden: Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Delivery, installation, commissioning and acceptance of a superconducting magnetic system
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: EUOV2203
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Procuration of a superconducting magnetic system (cryostat) enabling measurement of terahertz-driven ultrafast processes under extreme conditions
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
A new superconducting magnetic cryostat needs to be installed at the TELBE terahertz facility at the Institute of Radiation Physics of the HZDR, which will enable the measurement of terahertz-driven ultrafast processes under extreme conditions. Magnetic fields up to 10 Tesla and temperatures below 2 K are supposed to be achieved. This will open up new experimental possibilities for the study of exotic phenomena in a variety of materials (superconductors, "spin liquids", topological insulators, etc.). The system should be equipped with a variable temperature insert to achieve a base temperature below 2 K, and it should be optimized for optical access with large THz beams, i.e. with maximized numerical aperture, to allow highest possible THz field strength at the sample. These parameters are crucial for future studies of the nonlinear THz-induced dynamics of quantum states in matter. The scope of deliveries and services includes: - delivery at the place of usage - SAT (Site Acceptance Test) - user documentation in English or German - installation and instruction at place