2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of commodity price Datasets
Beschreibung: The Dutch government is currently in conversation with the major Dutch industrial emitters about how they can decarbonize their operational processes. For the Dutch government to develop an independent view on the provided decarbonization plans and related financial support requests, RVO is seeking a Contractor who can provide independent and consistent set of price projections for commodities that apply to the North-Western European market. These Datasets will play an important role in determining the appropriate amount of government support. Additionally, the Datasets will be used to assess whether the submitted financial models are realistic. The maximum tender price is € 450.000,- (exclusive of VAT), including optional extension years.
Interne Kennung: IUC202603054
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79311400 Wirtschaftsforschung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72310000 Datenverarbeitung, 72320000 Datenbankdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: The Dutch government is currently in conversation with the major Dutch industrial emitters about how they can decarbonize their operational processes. For the Dutch government to develop an independent view on the provided decarbonization plans and related financial support requests, RVO is seeking a Contractor who can provide independent and consistent set of price projections for commodities that apply to the North-Western European market. These Datasets will play an important role in determining the appropriate amount of government support. Additionally, the Datasets will be used to assess whether the submitted financial models are realistic. Maximum value of EUR 450.000,- excl. VAT, including optional extension years
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Contracting Authority intends to conclude a Contract for a period of two (2) years, including two (2) unilateral options for the Contracting Authority to extend the contract with maximum (1) year for each extension. The maximum total duration of the Contract is therefore four (4) years, including options of extension.