394351-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung – Framework agreement, consultancy system for watercourse installations.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement, consultancy system for watercourse installations.
Beschreibung: Karmøy municipality announces a framework agreement for consultancy services to assist Karmøy municipality with following up the municipality ́s 30 river system in consequence classes 0-3. Watercourse installations means ponds and waterways with associated structures, in accordance with the definitions in the Dam Safety Regulations chapter 1. The plants mainly consist of ponds, but also include some waterways and "accompanying structures". Several of the plants belong to the municipality ́s drinking water supply. The contract will be valid for 2 years, plus 1+1 year in option. The total value of the procurement is estimated to NOK 4 million. This is an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority.
Interne Kennung: 26/4430
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The framework agreement is for consultancy services to assist Karmøy municipality with following up the municipality ́s 30 river system in impact classes 0-3. 'river system' means ponds and waterways with associated structures in accordance with the definitions in the Dam Safety Regulations chapter 1. The term "ponds" here is tantamount to dams, i.e. that ponds are structures that enable the emptying of water in a magazine. 'waterways' means flood courses, channels and sluice installations with associated structures as well as tunnels, shafts, pipes, pipelines and other systems, with associated structures leading water in connection with power generation. Examples of "accompanying constructions" can be, but are not limited to roads, bridges, buildings and retaining walls, the watercourse installations in Karmøy municipality mainly comprise small and medium sized ponds. 10 ponds and a waterway are set in class 2, a pond is set in class 3. 15 ponds and 3 waterways are set in class 0. The pond in class 3 is a filling pond. The ponds in class 2 are concrete dams, filling dams and a tredam. Flood calculations and dam break calculations have recently been carried out for dams in classes 2 and 3, with the exception of 3 ponds. The framework agreement will mainly consist of assignments such as: Reassessment of all ponds and waterways in classes 2 and 3 in accordance with nve's guidelines Dambruddsberegninger, where there are no (3 facilities) Flood calculations, where these are not available (1 facility) Condition assessment and proposals for repairs and renovation of plants. This applies to both systems in class 2 and 3, and some of the installations in class 0. The scope of this will be continually assessed. Preliminary engineering design and concept choice of new ponds where relevant (minimum 1 facility) Updating of the drawing documentation (option).
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71310000 Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 44160000 Rohrleitungen, Rohrleitungssysteme, Leitungen, Ummantelungen, Verrohrungen und zugehörige Artikel, 65100000 Wasserversorgungsunternehmen und zugehörige Dienste, 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros, 71320000 Planungsleistungen im Bauwesen, 71322000 Technische Planungsleistungen im Tief- und Hochbau, 71322400 Planungsleistungen für Dämme, 71330000 Verschiedene von Ingenieuren erbrachte Dienstleistungen, 71332000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Geotechnik, 71335000 Technische Studien, 71351900 Geologische, ozeanografische und hydrologische Untersuchungen, 71600000 Technische Tests, Analysen und Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 26/4430
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71310000 Consultative engineering and construction services
Additional classification (cpv): 44160000 Pipeline, piping, pipes, casing, tubing and related items, 65100000 Water distribution and related services, 71300000 Engineering services, 71320000 Engineering design services, 71322000 Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works, 71322400 Dam-design services, 71330000 Miscellaneous engineering services, 71332000 Geotechnical engineering services, 71335000 Engineering studies, 71351900 Geology, oceanography and hydrology services, 71600000 Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000