2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Qualification Scheme for Climate credits
Beschreibung: The Qualification Scheme concerns the supply of carbon dioxide removal (CDR) credits from nature-based, hybrid and engineered CDR solutions including, but not limited to, reforestation, blue carbon, biochar, bioenergy with carbon dioxide capture and storage (BECCS) and direct air carbon dioxide capture and storage (DACCS) for the purpose of offsetting Copenhagen Airports’ residual scope 1, scope 2 and scope 3 category 6 (business travel) emissions in line with applicable Airport Carbon Accreditation carbon offsetting requirements.
Interne Kennung: Qualification Scheme CC
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90731210 Erwerb von CO2-Emissionsrechten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000