2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Prior Information Notice for the Upcoming Open Market Consultation on Innovative EV Fire Suppression Solutions for Underground and Tunnel Environments
Beschreibung: This Prior Information Notice (PIN) announces the upcoming Open Market Consultation (OMC) launched by SDIS 91 to engage with the market and gather information on innovative electric vehicle (EV) fire suppression solutions for underground and tunnel environments. The purpose of this PIN is to inform economic operators of the contracting authority’s intention to launch an OMC aimed at gathering information, technical insights, and feedback on innovative solutions for the management of EV fires in confined environments. The outcomes of the OMC will support the contracting authority in refining its requirements, validating the feasibility of identified solutions, and designing a transparent and effective procurement process. During the OMC, a Request for Information (RFI) questionnaire will be made available to all interested parties in order to collect technical, operational, and market input (the RFI questionnaire will be published in the EU survey platform, and the link for the submission of responses will be shared here: https://projets-achats.marches-publics.gouv.fr/ In addition, online and/or face-to-face information and matchmaking activities may be organized to facilitate exchanges between stakeholders and foster potential collaborations. An online OMC webinar is scheduled for 15 June at 11:00 (CEST). Interested stakeholders are invited to submit their contributions in response to the RFI questionnaire no later than 22 June 2026 end of business day (EOD). Further information regarding the consultation process, participation modalities, related events, and any updates or modifications will be made available through the website: https://projets-achats.marches-publics.gouv.fr/
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 35110000 Ausrüstung für Brandbekämpfung, Rettung und Sicherheit