39581-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Dienstleistungen in den Bereichen Erholung, Kultur und Sport – Art consultancy services
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Art consultancy services
Beschreibung: The European Central Bank (ECB) is seeking suitable candidates through this Call for Applications that will be invited to participate in the negotiated procedure and to submit a tender for the framework agreement on Art Consultancy Services.
Interne Kennung: PRO-010136
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tender procedure shall be open on equal terms to all natural or legal persons resident or located in the European Union and to all natural and legal persons resident or located in a country which has ratified the World Trade Organisation Agreement on Government Procurement or has concluded with the European Union a bilateral agreement on procurement under the conditions laid down in the said agreements. The tender procedure is conducted in accordance with Decision ECB/2016/2 laying down the rules on procurement (as amended), available at https://www.ecb.europa.eu/ecb/legal/1001/procurement/html/index.en.html And in EUR-Lex: https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:02016D0002-20200501. The detailed features and terms and conditions of the procedure can be found in the procurement documents.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 92000000 Dienstleistungen in den Bereichen Erholung, Kultur und Sport
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The European Central Bank (ECB) is seeking suitable candidates through this Call for Applications that will be invited to participate in the negotiated procedure and to submit a tender for the framework agreement on Art Consultancy Services. The ECB is looking for suppliers who can provide the ECB with art consultancy services (hereinafter referred to as the “Services”) related to: - Curatorial tasks in German and English language (i.e., professional advice on art activities), - Event and art-related project management and its implementation, - Organization and delivery of guided tours in German and English language, - Art related administrative tasks (e.g., managing the art database, using the record management platform for filing documentation, etc). In particular, the supplier should support the ECB with consultancy services in curation, purchasing of art and the management of the existing ECB Art Collection, comprising around 900 artworks, as well as the organisation and execution of art projects and exhibitions. The ECB is also encouraging start-ups, small and medium-sized companies, to apply to this Call for Application. The ECB intends to award one single supplier Contract, for an initial period of 24 months with unilateral options to extend the duration of the Contract up to a maximum duration of 48 months. (2 years + 1 year + 1 year). The envisaged start date of the Contract will be second quarter of 2025. Following the conclusion of the Contract the consultancy services shall be called off via a direct order specifying the required services. Based on the order a supplementary offer shall be provided by the contractor based on the terms and conditions of the Contract. The services and related deliverables shall be provided in English and German languages. The services shall be delivered off-site at the tenderer’s office and on-site at the ECB premises in Frankfurt am Main, in alignment with business needs. In exceptional cases services may be requested to be delivered from other locations.