See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: HOLMAVIK Site preparation and hosting for EGNOS V3 - EUSPA/NP/34/23
Beschreibung: Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union in the cases listed below: • The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator for the following reason: • protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights. Explanation: The tenderer is the only entity having the exclusive rights over the site location where the RIMS has to be installed. The location is chosen based on both technical grounds and regulatory grounds, in particular the security related requirements.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45200000 Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The general aim of the contract is the preparation of the RIMS site in HOLMAVIK for EGNOS V3 system deployment and subsequent operations and maintenance.