2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Spectral flowcytometer
Beschreibung: Spectral flow cytometer An advanced and adaptable sorting system driven by full spectrum profiling technology Needs to be able to analyse marine microbial communities, including phytoplankton, prokaryotes (bacteria and archaea) and viruses and extracellular vesicles. 1
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38290000 Vermessungstechnische, hydrografische, ozeanografische und hydrologische Instrumente und Geräte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: Spectral flow cytometer
Beschreibung: An advanced and adaptable sorting system driven by full spectrum profiling technology Needs to be able to analyse marine microbial communities, including phytoplankton, prokaryotes (bacteria and archaea) and viruses and extracellular vesicles. Needs to be able to sort at high resolution and quality onboard a research vessel during scientific cruises in open sea / ocean. The instrument should not only have optimal sorting and spectral performance but also high quality analytic detection and enumeration. The sorter needs to be equipped with at least a 70 µm (for faster sorts) and 100-130 µm nozzle (for 6-way sorting), and should be flexible to (manually) adjust nozzle settings (e.g., drop delay, stream and side streams). One (1) Spectral flow cytometer
Interne Kennung: 1