See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Bug Bounty security related services in the area of Information and Communication Technologies
Beschreibung: Provision of security audits via bug bounty activities or vulnerability disclosure programs to the Contracting authority in order to properly screen for potential vulnerabilities in systems with code not accessible to the security researchers (mostly in-house for the Contracting authority) and for open source systems
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 161971-2024
Interne Kennung: DIGIT/2022/OP/0018
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: Provision of security audits via bug bounty activities or vulnerability disclosure programs to the Contracting authority in order to properly screen for potential vulnerabilities in systems with code not accessible to the security researchers (mostly in-house for the Contracting authority) and for open source systems.