2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Compliance Support Officer
Beschreibung: The relevant services that the Compliance Support Officer must provide are: • Support in a “one-off” project which focuses on reviewing and upgrading the policy framework and its policies. • Support in a project preparing for new AML regulations. • Miscellaneous jobs in the absence of the current compliance officer (on maternity leave). Minimum requirements are: • Native Dutch speaking and fluent in English; • Evidence demonstrating that the Candidate is an entrepreneur, having other clients; • Information form Temporary Deployment Wet DBA (Appendix 4) has been completed and signed: • Willingness to enter Invest International’s ‘Contract of Service’ (Appendix 3); • The Candidate confirms absence of conflicts of interest; • The Candidate confirms that his/her CV is truthful, verifiable and assignment specific; • Relevant Compliance Officer experience for at least 5 years. Candidates who do not meet the minimum requirements will be excluded from the rest of the process. Maximum of 8 months (5 months + 3 months extension)
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: Professionals within Business Operations
Beschreibung: The professional provides specialist, operational and/or advisory services within one or more business domains that support the effective functioning, development and transformation. • This category may include, but is not limited to, expertise in the following areas: o Human Resources Management (HRM); o Marketing and Communication; o Operations and Process Management; o Risk Management and Internal Control; o Information Technology (IT); o Change Management and Organisational Development. • Services are typically deployed to: o Support operational capacity and continuity; o Improve processes, systems or governance structures; o Support organisational change, transformation or implementation initiatives; o Provide specialist input in projects or programmes. 1.800.000 Euro based on a period of 4 years.
Interne Kennung: 4