See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Copenhagen Airports: Qualification system Conditions for Qualification Scheme for Sustainable Aviation Fuel (SAF)
Beschreibung: The Qualification system concerns the supply of Sustainable Aviation Fuel (SAF) and associated environmental attribute certificates for the purpose of reducing Copenhagen Airports’ CO2 emissions from scope 3 category 6 (business travel). The purpose of the Qualification system is to establish a list of qualified companies that Copenhagen Airports A/S may invite to specific tenders, in relation to the supply of SAF to CPH. The Qualification system is implemented under Article 77 of the Utilities Directive (Directive 2014/25).
Interne Kennung: 080626 QS
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 09131100 Kerosinartige Flugturbinenkraftstoffe
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000