2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement - procurement of fuel pumps and bulk
Beschreibung: Trondheim Renholdsverk AS invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a framework agreement(s) for the delivery of fuel and AdBlue.Fuel and AdBlue station pump fuel bulk the procurement is divided into two sub-contracts to ensure competition and flexibility. The framework agreement will be signed with one tenderer per sub-contract. The procurement shall cover the contracting authority ́s ongoing needs in the contract period, and includes both planned deliveries and a need for quick deliveries in operationally critical situations. For a more detailed description of the contents and requirements of the procurement, see under each sub-contract.
Interne Kennung: 26/00131
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 09134200 Dieselkraftstoff
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 09000000 Mineralölerzeugnisse, Brennstoff, Elektrizität und andere Energiequellen, 09134230 Biodiesel, 42122180 Kraftstoffpumpen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Fuel and AdBlue pump
Beschreibung: The contracting authority invites tenderers to a competition for a framework agreement for the delivery of advanced bio-fuel (HVO100) and AdBlue from station pumps to the Contracting Authority's vehicles and machines. The objective of the procurement is to ensure a cost efficient and environmentally sustainable fuel system with low greenhouse gas emissions, as well as good accessibility through the supplier ́s station network. See the requirement specifications for a complete description of the delivery. It is a prerequisite that the chosen supplier fulfils relevant industry standards and current requirements for quality, safety and sustainability for the delivery of fuel.
Interne Kennung: 26/00132-0
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 09134230 Biodiesel, 30163100 Tankstellenkreditkarten, 42122180 Kraftstoffpumpen
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Fuel bulk
Beschreibung: The contracting authority invites tenderers to a competition for a framework agreement for bulk delivery of fuel to vehicles, machines and installations. The objective of the procurement is to ensure a stable, cost efficient and environmentally sustainable energy supply that covers the Contracting Authority's ongoing needs in operation and construction activities. The delivery includes the following products: site diesel (HVO100) Complete description of the delivery is in the requirement specification. It is a prerequisite that the tenderer fulfils relevant industry standards as well as applicable requirements for quality, safety and environment for the delivery, transport and handling of fuel. The contracting authority ́s need is uncertain and it can vary during the contract period. The volume can both increase and reduce, and will, among other things, depend on the contracting authority ́s ongoing operations, activity levels, budgetary situations and other framework terms. Emphasis is put on the fact that the stated volumes are estimates and are not binding for the contracting authority.
Interne Kennung: 26/00133-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 09000000 Mineralölerzeugnisse, Brennstoff, Elektrizität und andere Energiequellen, 09134230 Biodiesel