See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of 155mm artillery ammunition (All Up Rounds (AUR), and individual components of AUR) Internal identifier: CPoA B PRJ.CAP.1269 2026
Beschreibung: Supply of 155 mm artillery ammunition in the configuration of All Up Rounds (AUR), and also individual components thereof. The scope is divided into 24 Lots for two weapon platforms—CAESAR (12 Lots) and PzH2000 (12 Lots). Each lot covers a specific AUR configuration, or Fuze type, or Projectile type, or Modular Charge System type, or Primer for the CAESAR and PzH2000 platforms. Additional Information: This procurement procedure is conducted in two stages. In the first stage, economic operators interested in the framework contract(s) are invited to submit a request to participate, drafted in one of the official languages of the European Union. In the second stage, only candidates selected following the evaluation of the requests to participate will be invited to submit a tender. Any tender submitted by a natural or legal person that has not been invited to tender will be rejected. Economic operators that possess the requisite financial capacity to perform the framework contract(s) in accordance with the applicable EU and/or national legislation, and as further specified under the Tendering Terms of the relevant Lot, may request to be invited to tender by submitting a request to participate in accordance with the following cumulative requirements: The request to participate template must be requested by email from EDA Procurement at JP@eda.europa.eu. The request shall clearly state in the subject the Internal identifier: CPoA B PRJ.CAP.1269 2026. The duly completed and signed request to participate must be submitted by email to EDA Procurement at JP@eda.europa.eu no later than 17/06/2026 at 15:00 (Brussels time). The request must be accompanied by a duly completed and signed Legal Entity Form (available at: https://commission.europa.eu/publications/business-partners-legal-entities-and-bank-accounts_en). The submission of a request to participate does not constitute a guarantee of selection. All criteria, requirements, and conditions applicable to this procurement procedure will be set out in the procurement documents made available to invited candidates as part of the invitation to tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the procedure at any time prior to the signature of the contract, without any obligation to compensate the candidates or tenderers.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 103374-2026
Interne Kennung: CPoA B PRJ.CAP.1269 2026
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35331000 Munition für Feuerwaffen und Kriegswaffen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1 CAESAR AUR
Beschreibung: AUR - Fuze (PD) + Projectile HE HB/BT + MCS BCM + Primer for CAESAR
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2 CAESAR AUR
Beschreibung: AUR – Fuze (PD) + Projectile HE HB/BT + MCS TCM + Primer for CAESAR
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Lot 3 CAESAR AUR
Beschreibung: AUR – Fuze (PD) + Projectile HE-ER HB/BT + MCS TCM + Primer for CAESAR
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Lot 4 CAESAR Fuze
Beschreibung: Fuze - Point Detonating (PD) for CAESAR
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Lot 5 CAESAR Fuze
Beschreibung: Fuze - Multi Option Fuze Artillery (MOFA) – Proximity for CAESAR
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Lot 6 CAESAR Projectile
Beschreibung: Projectile 155 mm - High Explosive (HE) Hollow Base (HB) / Boat Tail (BT) for CAESAR
Los: LOT-0007
Titel: Lot 7 CAESAR Projectile
Beschreibung: Projectile 155 mm - High Explosive (HE) Base Bleed (BB) for CAESAR
Los: LOT-0008
Titel: Lot 8 CAESAR Projectile
Beschreibung: Projectile 155 mm - High Explosive Extended Range (HE-ER) Hollow Base (HB) / Boat Tail (BT) for CAESAR
Los: LOT-0009
Titel: Lot 9 CAESAR Projectile
Beschreibung: Projectile 155 mm - High Explosive Extended Range (HE-ER) Base Bleed (BB) for CAESAR
Los: LOT-0010
Titel: Lot 10 CAESAR Propelling Charge
Beschreibung: Propelling Charge - Modular Charge System (MCS) Bottom Charge Module (BCM) for CAESAR
Los: LOT-0011
Titel: Lot 11 CAESAR Propelling Charge
Beschreibung: Propelling Charge - Modular Charge System (MCS) Top Charge Module (TCM) for CAESAR
Los: LOT-0012
Titel: Lot 12 CAESAR Primer
Beschreibung: Primer Ignition for CAESAR
Los: LOT-0013
Titel: Lot 13 PzH2000 AUR
Beschreibung: AUR – Fuze (PD) + Projectile HE HB/BT + MCS BCM + Primer for PzH2000
Los: LOT-0014
Titel: Lot 14 PzH2000 AUR
Beschreibung: AUR – Fuze (PD) + Projectile HE HB/BT + MCS TCM + Primer for PzH2000
Los: LOT-0015
Titel: Lot 15 PzH2000 AUR
Beschreibung: AUR – Fuze (PD) + Projectile HE-ER HB/BT + MCS TCM + Primer for PzH2000
Los: LOT-0016
Titel: Lot 16 PzH2000 Fuze
Beschreibung: Fuze - Point Detonating (PD) for PzH2000
Los: LOT-0017
Titel: Lot 17 PzH2000 Fuze
Beschreibung: Fuze - Multi Option Fuze Artillery (MOFA) – Proximity for PzH2000
Los: LOT-0018
Titel: Lot 18 PzH2000 Projectile
Beschreibung: Projectile 155 mm - High Explosive (HE) Hollow Base (HB) / Boat Tail (BT) for PzH2000
Los: LOT-0019
Titel: Lot 19 PzH2000 Projectile
Beschreibung: Projectile 155 mm - High Explosive (HE) Base Bleed (BB) for PzH2000
Los: LOT-0020
Titel: Lot 20 PzH2000 Projectile
Beschreibung: Projectile 155 mm - High Explosive Extended Range (HE-ER) Hollow Base (HB) / Boat Tail (BT) for PzH2000
Los: LOT-0021
Titel: Lot 21 PzH2000 Projectile
Beschreibung: Projectile 155 mm - High Explosive Extended Range (HE-ER) Base Bleed (BB) for PzH2000
Los: LOT-0022
Titel: Lot 22 PzH2000 Propelling Charge
Beschreibung: Propelling Charge - Modular Charge System (MCS) Bottom Charge Module (BCM) for PzH2000
Los: LOT-0023
Titel: Lot 23 PzH2000 Propelling Charge
Beschreibung: Propelling Charge - Modular Charge System (MCS) Top Charge Module (TCM) for PzH2000
Los: LOT-0024
Titel: Lot 24 PzH2000 Primer
Beschreibung: Primer Ignition for PzH2000