See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Contract for inhouse social assistance worker
Beschreibung: This procurement procedure concerns social assistance for the active staff living in the Netherlands. It is also intended to upskill EMA HR staff in their knowledge of administrative issues which Netherlands specific and which have an impact on staff. The Agency does not have the inhouse capacity to assist staff who are confronted with complex administrative issues in the Dutch environment across a broad range of areas including navigating social security procedures , issues with rights and duties towards public authorities, access to healthcare and housing, etc.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 678544-2024
Interne Kennung: EMA/2023/OP/0026
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85320000 Dienstleistungen im Sozialwesen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001