See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of Small Arms Ammunition and Auto Canon Ammunition Internal identifier: CPoA B PRJ.CAP.1269 2026
Beschreibung: Supply of NATO calibre Small Arms ammunition and Auto Canon ammunition, structured in 19 lots covering various NATO calibres (5.56mm×45; 7.62mm×51; 9mm×19; 12.7mm×99; and 30mm x 173) and types (inter alia Ball; Tracer; Armour Piercing; High Explosive Incendiary etc.). Each lot covers a specific calibre and type in either linked or unlinked formats, as specified hereunder. Additional Information: This procurement procedure is conducted in two stages. In the first stage, economic operators interested in the framework contract(s) are invited to submit a request to participate, drafted in one of the official languages of the European Union. In the second stage, only candidates selected following the evaluation of the requests to participate will be invited to submit a tender. Any tender submitted by a natural or legal person that has not been invited to tender will be rejected. Economic operators that possess the requisite financial capacity to perform the framework contract(s) in accordance with the applicable EU and/or national legislation, and as further specified under the Tendering Terms of the relevant Lot, may request to be invited to tender by submitting a request to participate in accordance with the following cumulative requirements: The request to participate template must be requested by email from EDA Procurement at JP@eda.europa.eu. The request shall clearly state in the subject the Internal identifier: CPoA B PRJ.CAP.1269 2026. The duly completed and signed request to participate must be submitted by email to EDA Procurement at JP@eda.europa.eu no later than 17 June 2026 at 15:00 (Brussels time). The request must be accompanied by a duly completed and signed Legal Entity Form (available at: https://commission.europa.eu/publications/business-partners-legal-entities-and-bank-accounts_en). The submission of a request to participate does not constitute a guarantee of selection. All criteria, requirements, and conditions applicable to this procurement procedure will be set out in the procurement documents made available to invited candidates as part of the invitation to tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the procedure at any time prior to the signature of the contract, without any obligation to compensate the candidates or tenderers.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35331000 Munition für Feuerwaffen und Kriegswaffen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 1: 5.56mm x 45 NATO Ball
Beschreibung: 5.56mm x 45 NATO Ball
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Lot 2: 5.56mm x 45 Tracer
Beschreibung: 5.56mm x 45 Tracer
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Lot 3: 5.56mm x 45 Armour Piercing
Beschreibung: 5.56mm x 45 Armour Piercing
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Lot 4: 5.56mm x 45 4 Ball 1 Tracer (4B 1T) Linked (M27 link)
Beschreibung: 5.56mm x 45 4 Ball 1 Tracer (4B 1T) Linked (M27 link)
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Lot 5: 7.62mm x 51 NATO Ball
Beschreibung: 7.62mm x 51 NATO Ball
Los: LOT-0007
Titel: Lot 6: 7.62mm x 51 Tracer
Beschreibung: 7.62mm x 51 Tracer
Los: LOT-0008
Titel: Lot 7: 7.62mm x 51 4 Ball 1 Tracer (4B 1T) Linked (M13 link)
Beschreibung: 7.62mm x 51 4 Ball 1 Tracer (4B 1T) Linked (M13 link)
Los: LOT-0009
Titel: Lot 8: 9mm x 19 Ball
Beschreibung: 9mm x 19 Ball
Los: LOT-0010
Titel: Lot 9: 12.7mm x 99 Ball
Beschreibung: 12.7mm x 99 Ball
Los: LOT-0011
Titel: Lot 10: 12.7mm x 99 Tracer
Beschreibung: 12.7mm x 99 Tracer
Los: LOT-0012
Titel: Lot 11: 12.7mm x 99 Armour Piercing Incendiary (API)
Beschreibung: 12.7mm x 99 Armour Piercing Incendiary (API)
Los: LOT-0013
Titel: Lot 12: 12.7mm x 99 4 Ball 1 Tracer (4B1T) Linked (M9 link)
Beschreibung: 12.7mm x 99 4 Ball 1 Tracer (4B1T) Linked (M9 link)
Los: LOT-0014
Titel: Lot 13: 12.7mm x 99 4 Armour Piercing incendiary 1 Armour Piercing Incendiary with Tracer (4API 1API-T) Linked (M9 link)
Beschreibung: 12.7mm x 99 4 Armour Piercing incendiary 1 Armour Piercing Incendiary with Tracer (4API 1API-T) Linked (M9 link)
Los: LOT-0016
Titel: Lot 14: 12.7mm x 99 4 Ball 1 Armour Piercing Incendiary with Tracer (4B 1API-T) Linked (M9 link)
Beschreibung: 12.7mm x 99 4 Ball 1 Armour Piercing Incendiary with Tracer (4B 1API-T) Linked (M9 link)
Los: LOT-0017
Titel: Lot 15: 30mm x 173 Armour Piercing Fin Stabilised Discarding Sabot- Tracer (APFSDS-T) Linked (M15 links)
Beschreibung: 30mm x 173 Armour Piercing Fin Stabilised Discarding Sabot- Tracer (APFSDS-T) Linked (M15 links)
Los: LOT-0018
Titel: Lot 16: 30mm x 173 High Explosive Incendiary- Tracer (HEI-T)
Beschreibung: 30mm x 173 High Explosive Incendiary- Tracer (HEI-T)
Los: LOT-0019
Titel: Lot 17: 30mm x 173 High Explosive Incendiary- Tracer Self Destruct (HEI-T (SD)) Linked (M15 links)
Beschreibung: 30mm x 173 High Explosive Incendiary- Tracer Self Destruct (HEI-T (SD)) Linked (M15 links)
Los: LOT-0020
Titel: Lot 18: 30mm x 173 Multi-Purpose Tracer Self Destruct (MP-T(SD)) Linked (M15 links)
Beschreibung: 30mm x 173 Multi-Purpose Tracer Self Destruct (MP-T(SD)) Linked (M15 links)
Los: LOT-0021
Titel: Lot 19: 30mm x 173 Semi Armour Piercing High Explosive Incendiary Tracer (SAPHEI-T)
Beschreibung: 30mm x 173 Semi Armour Piercing High Explosive Incendiary Tracer (SAPHEI-T)