2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Roma Civil Monitoring - Involvement of Roma and pro- Roma civil society in policy monitoring and review 2026-2030 (internal reference JUST/2025/PR/CNDI/EQUA/0023)
Beschreibung: The European Commission is launching a procurement procedure to select a contractor to implement the next phase of the Roma Civil Monitoring initiative, aimed at strengthening the participation of Roma and pro-Roma civil society organisations (CSOs) in monitoring the implementation of national strategic frameworks for Roma equality, inclusion, and participation in 26 EU Member States (excluding Malta). This procurement builds on the experience and outcomes of the previous Roma Civil Monitoring I (2017–2020) and Roma Civil Monitoring II (2021–2025) initiatives, funded through Preparatory Actions supported by the European Parliament. The Roma Civil Monitoring initiative is a key element in the implementation of the EU Roma Strategic Framework for Equality, Inclusion and Participation (2020–2030), which calls on Member States to effectively involve Roma civil society in the design, monitoring, and evaluation of national strategies. The procurement seeks to contract an organisation or consortium capable of applying a bottom-up methodology that reflects local knowledge and ensures meaningful participation of Roma communities. The selected contractor will be tasked with facilitating constructive dialogue and equal partnerships between Roma CSOs, National Roma Contact Points (NRCPs), equality bodies, and other stakeholders. They will also support the production and dissemination of national civil society reports that assess the implementation of national strategies, examine the impact of mainstream policy measures on Roma communities, and provide actionable recommendations. The initiative will result in: A more empowered, knowledgeable, and active Roma civil society that contributes to the design, implementation, and evaluation of national Roma strategies and policies; Strengthened partnerships and constructive dialogue between Roma CSOs, public authorities, and relevant stakeholders, particularly within national platform processes; Published reports based on civil society insights and local experience, informing national authorities and contributing to evidence-based policymaking. This procurement is essential to ensure the continuity of the Roma Civil Monitoring initiative and to fulfil the Commission’s commitment to supporting Roma inclusion and equality through regular and structured civil society engagement. It will further enhance the implementation and monitoring of EU and national Roma policies, and contribute to addressing the persistent challenges faced by Roma communities across Europe.
Interne Kennung: EC-JUST/2026/OP/0006
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73220000 Beratung im Bereich Entwicklung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 98200000 Beratung in Sachen Chancengleichheit, 98000000 Sonstige gemeinschaftliche, soziale und persönliche Dienste