2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Request For Information (RFI) - Preliminary Market Consultation - Conducted Energy Weapon Solutions for the Danish National Police.
Beschreibung: The Danish National Police is conducting a preliminary market consultation regarding possible conducted energy weapon solutions for operational police use in Denmark. The purpose of the consultation is to obtain insight into the market's existing solutions, functionalities and capabilities in order to support the Danish National Police's further considerations regarding a possible future procurement. A questionnaire has been attached as an appendix to this notice. Interested suppliers are invited to complete and submit the questionnaire. The completed questionnaire must be submitted to the following e-mail adress no later than 26 June 2026 at 12:00 (CET): kos-indkobsservice@politi.dk
Interne Kennung: 2026-211092
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35310000 Verschiedene Waffen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 35200000 Polizeiausrüstung, 35300000 Waffen, Munition und zugehörige Teile