2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Digital Spring ortho photo 2025-29
Beschreibung: During period from March 21st to May 5th (May 5th is expected to be last acquisition day) 4 channels digital spring imagery with GSD 15cm or optional 10cm are acquired over Denmark from five different aerial image suppliers – a total of 51436 km2. The images from these photo flights are basis for this tender – producing a seamless 4 channels ortho photo in GSD 12.5 cm or optional 10cm. For the production, KDS will deliver the imageries, orientation parameters, GCP’s, camera calibration and an elevation model for the area. The contract i s 2 years with possibility to prolong three times of one year.
Interne Kennung: 1305-4049
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71250000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie Vermessungsdienste, 71354000 Kartografiedienste, 71354100 Digitalisierte Kartenerstellung, 71354200 Luftbildvermessung, 71355100 Photogrammetrische Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Menge: 51 000 Quadratkilometer
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Contract includes the following options: Option 1 – True Ortho Photo see Annex O.1 section 3.1 Option 2 - Block mosaics – see Annex O.1 section 3.2 Option 3 - Pixel size – see Annex O.1 Section 3,3