2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Prototype Automatic Arabic Dialect Recognition
Beschreibung: The Government of the Netherlands invites qualified speech technology developers to submit Bids for the development and testing of an AI-based tool capable of automatic recognition of spoken Arabic dialects (further referred to as: Prototype). This current assignment involves development and validation of an open-source Prototype, in order to gain insight in the performance of an A-ADR system under realistic forensic conditions, in constant consultation with IND. For further information see the Tendering Guidelines. Please see the Tendering Guidelines.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Please see the Tendering Guidelines. Please see the Tendering Guidelines.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72210000 Programmierung von Softwarepaketen, 72232000 Entwicklung von Transaktionsverarbeitungssoftware und kundenspezifischer Software, 72242000 Entwurfsmodellierung, 72244000 Prototyping, 73120000 Experimentelle Entwicklung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Please see the Tendering Guidelines.