2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supplementary notice to notice 2022/S 171-485884 (Services) Construction Phase crew change helicopter
Beschreibung: This notice supplements previously published notice from Elektrownia Wiatrowa Baltica – 2 SP. Z o.o. 2022/s 171-485884. This notice is published on a voluntary basis in order to increase transparency and knowledge about the contracting entity’s purchases in EU tender procedures. This notice relates to the contracting entity’s project for the development, construction and operation of one offshore wind project in the Baltic Sea with a total potential capacity of up to [1.5 GW] where Ørsted Wind Power A/S is representing the contracting entity in the entire tender procedure (‘Entity represented by Ørsted Wind Power A/S’), specifically to the tender for Construction Phase Crew Change helicopter. Ørsted Wind Power A/S will use the UNCE qualification system for procurement and expects to launch the tender via said qualification system in February-March 2026 using product code 2-8-6 Transportation Services.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 485884-2022
Interne Kennung: BAL02
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60400000 Luftverkehr
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 60424100 Vermietung von Luftfahrzeugen mit Besatzung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Supplementary notice to notice 2022/S 171-485884 (Services) Construction Phase Crew Change Helicopter
Beschreibung: This notice supplements previously published notice from Elektrownia Wiatrowa Baltica – 2 SP. Z o.o. 2022/S 171-485884. This notice is published on a voluntary basis in order to increase transparency and knowledge about the contracting entity’s purchases in EU tender procedures. This notice relates to the contracting entity’s project for the development, construction and operation of one offshore wind project in the Baltic Sea with a total potential capacity of up to [1.5 GW] where Ørsted Wind Power A/S is representing the contracting entity in the entire tender procedure (‘Entity represented by Ørsted Wind Power A/S’), specifically to the tender for BAL02 - Construction Phase Crew Change Helicopter. Ørsted Wind Power A/S will use the UNCE qualification system for procurement and expects to launch the tender via said qualification system in February-March 2026 using product code 2-8-6.
Interne Kennung: BAL02 - Construction Phase Crew Change Helicopter