2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Operational Risk Management Software
Beschreibung: The objective of this procurement procedure is to identify a Service Provider able to provide an Operational Risk Management Software containing the following functionalities: Policies and procedure repository, Business processes / controls repository, RCSA, Operational risk incident management, Key risk indicators, Reporting. This tool should enable the Operational Risk Management team to work in a more effective manner, by automating and enhancing the existing processes. The Contract will be awarded for an initial period of four (4) years. The ESM may, at its sole discretion, extend the Contract for up to an additional three (3) years, resulting in a maximum potential Contract term of seven (7) years.
Interne Kennung: PRC0003791
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72212170 Entwicklung von Konformitätssoftware ("Compliance software")
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0003
Beschreibung: The objective of this procurement procedure is to identify a Service Provider able to provide an Operational Risk Management Software containing the following functionalities: Policies and procedure repository, Business processes / controls repository, RCSA, Operational risk incident management, Key risk indicators, Reporting. This tool should enable the Operational Risk Management team to work in a more effective manner, by automating and enhancing the existing processes.
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72261000 Software-Unterstützung