405554-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung – PRO-2362468777 - IT Conceptual Consultancy Services
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelPRO-2362468777 - IT Conceptual Consultancy Services
BeschreibungThe European Central Bank (ECB) needs to maintain a robust, efficient, and secure IT infrastructure and application landscape both on-prem as well as in the cloud. To navigate these challenges effectively, the ECB intends to make use of conceptual IT consultancy services in the following domains: Cloud, digital services, and big data, Collaboration & mobility, IT sourcing, market research, benchmarking, and acquisition services, Project/programme delivery support. The main goals for the use of IT conceptual consultancy are: Strategic Alignment, Regulatory Adherence, Operational Efficiency, Innovation and competitive edge, Risk Management, Expertise and knowledge transfer.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung132292-2025
Interne KennungPRO-2362468777
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe tender procedure shall be open on equal terms to all natural or legal persons resident or located in the European Union and to all natural and legal persons resident or located in a country which has ratified the World Trade Organisation Agreement on Government Procurement or has concluded with the European Union a bilateral agreement on procurement under the conditions laid down in the said agreements. The tender procedure is conducted in accordance with Decision ECB/2016/2 laying down the rules on procurement (as amended), available at https://www.ecb.europa.eu/ecb/legal/1001/procurement/html/index.en.html And in EUR-Lex: https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:02016D0002-20200501. The detailed features and terms and conditions of the procedure can be found in the procurement documents.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelIT Conceptual Consultancy Services
BeschreibungProvision of conceptual, high-level advisory services in the domain of information technology (IT) with a focus on IT operational excellence, IT governance, sourcing, data analytics, demand management, project/programme management, delivery support, collaboration, innovation, artificial intelligence, cloud, big data and digital transformation (note: implementation, development and IT delivery services are out of scope).
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenThe contract is not subject to renewal.