2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Copenhagen - New Metroline M5 Civil Works South – Invitation to Information Meeting
Beschreibung: Dear potential tenderer, Metroselskabet I/S invites tenderers to an digital information meeting regarding the tender for Copenhagen - New Metroline M5 Civil Works South At the meeting, Metroselskabet will present the procurement process, including the prequalification phase, the tender phase, and the time schedule for the procurement process. Also, Metroselskabet will present the project and provide an overview of the tender documentation. The tender for Copenhagen New Metroline M5 Civil Works South is expected to be publish at the end of June 2026. Please see below for meeting information. There are no requirements for registration for the meeting. The meeting will take place via Microsoft Teams on: Tuesday 23 June 2026 10:00–11:00 CET (Danish time) Meeting link: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/363578829324161?p=TFqqDhdfHvBmQHjn6O Interested tenderers may join the meeting directly via the link at the scheduled time. We look forward to see you at the digital information meeting. Kind regards, Metroselskabet I/S
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45221000 Bauarbeiten für Brücken, Tunnel, Schächte und Unterführungen, 45221100 Bauarbeiten für Brücken, 45221250 Tiefbauarbeiten, außer Tunneln, Schächten und Unterführungen, 45221248 Tunnelauskleidungsarbeiten, 45221230 Schächte, 45234100 Bauarbeiten für Eisenbahnlinien, 45234129 Stadtbahnbauarbeiten, 45234116 Gleisbauarbeiten, 45234111 Bau von Stadtbahnen, 31174000 Versorgungstransformatoren, 42961200 Scada oder gleichwertiges Radiotelemetriesystem