See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Offshore Grid NL - Client Representative Services at Sea
Beschreibung: TenneT TSO B.V. (TenneT) is appointed by the Dutch government as the offshore grid operator for High Voltage power in the Netherlands (onshore and in the Dutch North Sea). In this role, TenneT is responsible for the engineering, procurement, installation, construction, and operation of the offshore Grid Connection Systems (GCS) that connect the offshore wind farms to the onshore grid. During the development, construction and operational phase of the GCS, various vessel or marine campaigns are to be performed, for which Client Representative services are required (on board a vessel / platform, or onshore). With this tender procedure, TenneT's objective is to award a framework agreement to a preferred contractor and a framework agreement to back-up contractor for sourcing, providing and managing Client Representative Services for the development and operation of the Offshore Grid in the Netherlands, for a duration of 2 (two) years, with 6 (six) options to extend with 1 (one) year.
Interne Kennung: T114064
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 76500000 Onshore- und Offshore-Dienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000