See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Support for the establishment of a method for the measurement and monitoring of polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons (PAH) in ambient air
Beschreibung: The contract is required to provide support in the establishment of a standard as regards methods for measuring of polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons (PAH) in ambient air. This will be done by undertaking the pre normative work that is required before the definition of a standard by CEN (i.e. European Committee for Standardization).
Interne Kennung: EC-ENV/2025/OP/0014
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90711200 Umweltnormen in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor