407285-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Verpflegungsdienste – Procurement of catering services for the Government's representation services
Auftragsbekanntmachung – Sonderregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of catering services for the Government's representation services
Beschreibung: The aim of the procurement is to cover the need for catering services for mealtimes connected to representation in the RRA. A correct framework for events consists of many parts, of which the dishes that are served are a very important part. It is therefore important with high quality, so-called "fine dining". The RRA has the chef who handles daily operations and events on a smaller scale. With larger events with more than 20 persons present, staff holidays and during busy periods there is, therefore, a need to supplement in order to have events with meals. Some events are known of a long time in advance, some come at very short notice.
Interne Kennung: 26/340
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Open tender contest
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 55520000 Verpflegungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 55500000 Kantinen- und Verpflegungsdienste, 55521200 Auslieferung von Mahlzeiten, 55523000 Verpflegungsdienste für sonstige Unternehmen oder andere Einrichtungen, 79952000 Event-Organisation
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: 1 year + 1 year.