2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: SE-26-07 Project manager for centralisation and reorganisation within health care - prequalification
Beschreibung: The aim of the procurement is to ensure qualified project manager assistance to plan, structure and implement a comprehensive restructuring and development within the health and care services in Sel municipality, including development of a future service model, organisation and accompanying property and housing systems. The procurement shall contribute to the contracting authority having established a robust and decision-oriented basis for further implementation of measures that support future orientated and sustainable development of the municipality's residential and service offer up until 2040. and be implemented gradually within the current frameworks and prerequisites. The contracting authority shall through the procurement achieve: a structured and comprehensive project and programme management, sufficient decision basis for political and administrative decisions, a workable progress plan with clear phases and decision points, identification and management of risk, dependencies and critical interface, realistic models for execution, including cooperation with private actors. Tenderers shall use their expertise and competence to contribute to fulfilling the aim of the contract.
Interne Kennung: SE-26-07
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The contract is for the delivery of project manager assistance for planning, management, coordination and implementation of a complex and complex development and restructuring project in Sel municipality. The assignment includes both a restructuring and organisation project for the development of future services and a property and development project for, among other things, new nursing homes and the development of residences with lifetime standards. The tenderer shall have operative overall responsibility for establishing structure, ensuring progress and coordinating the interface between the different parts of the project. We refer to the assignment description that is available in the tender phase in Mercell for a more detailed description of the assignment. The procurement shall be implemented as a negotiated procedure. The criteria for the selection of any excess qualified tenderers are described in the qualification documentation.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79421000 Projektmanagement, außer Projektüberwachung von Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71241000 Durchführbarkeitsstudie, Beratung, Analyse, 75112100 Mit Entwicklungsprojekten verbundene Verwaltungsdienstleistungen, 79420000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Unternehmensleitung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000