408713-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros – Framework agreement for engineering design services
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for engineering design services
Beschreibung: The aim of the procurement is to establish a comprehensive framework agreement for the purchase of technical engineering design and consultancy services for BKK. The framework agreement shall cover the network company ́s total need for technical, multi-disciplinary and strategic consultancy for the development, renewal, operation and expansion of the electricity network. This means that the framework agreement shall cover all of BKK ́s concession area and it shall include all disciplines within engineering design and technical consulting. The agreement shall support the entire value chain from early phase and studies, via concession processes and detailed engineering design, to implementation support, commissioning and documentation.
Interne Kennung: BKK-2026-005
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Tenderers shall be able to deliver: Simple professional assignments and special assistanceTvery engineering design deliveries, Strategic and assessment assignments Support in authority assignments and external interfaceThe services shall be deliverable both as individual deliveries, such as total engineering design deliveries and as builder support and consultancy services. Relevant delivery areas included in the framework agreement are i.a.: Electricity and network network stations and installationSecondary and inspection facilities, Area, environment and authority Food, progress and risk the tenderer must be able to offer competence in all of the requested delivery areas. The contracting authority can, if assessed as appropriate, utilise their own resources or other relevant contracts into individual projects.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71200000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros, 71241000 Durchführbarkeitsstudie, Beratung, Analyse, 71242000 Entwurf und Gestaltung, Kostenschätzung, 71310000 Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung, 71312000 Beratung im Hochbau, 71314000 Dienstleistungen im Energiebereich, 71314100 Dienstleistungen im Elektrobereich, 71320000 Planungsleistungen im Bauwesen, 71322000 Technische Planungsleistungen im Tief- und Hochbau, 71420000 Landschaftsgestaltung, 71530000 Beratung im Bauwesen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000