409254-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Telefonzentraldienste – TENDER PROCEDURE FOR THE PROVISION OF FACILITY MANAGEMENT (FM) AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelTENDER PROCEDURE FOR THE PROVISION OF FACILITY MANAGEMENT (FM) AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES
BeschreibungThe ECB intends to use a negotiated tender procedure to conclude one contract for the provision of “Managed Services” for the Facility Management (FM) and Administrative Services. The duration of the contract shall be three years with a possible extension of one additional year. The envisaged contract start date is 1 March 2026, including a 3-months transition period. Full operations shall start as of 1st June 2026. Services shall include: 1. Facility Management (FM) and Administrative Services, including: a) Telephone Switchboard b) FM Service Desk c) Booking of meeting rooms and services d) Administrative support services (e.g. Lost & Found, fax management, etc.) 2. Validation of Business Travel Expense Claims: a) Administration of Pre-paid expenses b) Other Business Travel related Administrative Tasks 3. Functional Support 4. Welcome Desk 5. Coordination of Conferences and Events
Interne KennungPRO-2245563957
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe tender procedure shall be open on equal terms to all natural or legal persons resident or located in the European Union and to all natural and legal persons resident or located in a country which has ratified the World Trade Organisation Agreement on Government Procurement or has concluded with the European Union a bilateral agreement on procurement under the conditions laid down in the said agreements. The tender procedure is conducted in accordance with Decision ECB/2016/2 laying down the rules on procurement (as amended), available at https://www.ecb.europa.eu/ecb/legal/1001/procurement/html/index.en.html And in EUR-Lex: https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:02016D0002-20200501. The detailed features and terms and conditions of the procedure can be found in the procurement documents.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 64214200 Telefonzentraldienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79993000 Gebäude- und Betriebsmittelverwaltung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelPROVISION OF FACILITY MANAGEMENT (FM) AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES
BeschreibungDetails of the requirements and the scope of the tender are included in the tender documentation.
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenThe contract is subject to renewal.