2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Borgarlínan - Lota 2- Hönnun - Frumdrög
Beschreibung: Betri samgöngur ohf. óska eftir tilboðum í gerð frumdraga fyrir Borgarlínu Lotu 2, þ.m.t. útfærslu legu, stöðva, götusniða, göngu- og hjólaleiða og kostnaðaráætlunar, í samræmi við útboðsgögn. Betri samgöngur ohf. invites tenders for the conceptual design of Borgarlínan Lota 2, including alignment, stations, street cross-sections, pedestrian and cycling routes, and a cost estimate, in accordance with the tender documents.
Interne Kennung: BSRG-2026-16
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71320000 Planungsleistungen im Bauwesen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71322000 Technische Planungsleistungen im Tief- und Hochbau
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contracting authority reserves the right, but is under no obligation, to negotiate with the successful tenderer for additional design services concerning the further development of Borgarlínan Lota 2 from Lindir to Spóatorg by Þingmannaleið. Any such additional services shall be provided on the basis of the same contractual terms and tendered unit rates, subject to price adjustment in accordance with the contract.