409321-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Feuerwehrfahrzeuge – Procurement of three crew vehicles
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of three crew vehicles
Beschreibung: This procurement is for 3 crew vehicles with fire pumps and a water tank. The vehicles shall be the same and shall be delivered in accordance with the current regulations and follow the NS11060-2019 unless otherwise specified in this description. The three vehicles shall be used by MIB as operative crew vehicles on stand-by. The vehicles shall be able to transport crew and necessary input equipment to events in MIB ́s area of responsibility, and at the same time support efforts with an integrated water tank and fire pump (including foam system) as part of the vehicle ́s extinguishing system. The vehicles shall be dimensioned and designed for emergency use, with a double cabin (up to five persons) and systems that ensure safe placement of equipment and a proper working environment. Delivery of two vehicles is wanted at the latest by the end of 2027. The third vehicle is wanted delivered early in 2028. This is due to budget allocations.
Interne Kennung: 26/2701
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges einstufiges Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: This procurement follows the procedure for an open tender contest. This is a procurement procedure that allows all interested suppliers to submit tender offers, but does not allow negotiations. The contracting authority can, however, choose to in writing ask tenderers to submit, supplement, clarify or supplement the received information and documentation within a short additional deadline, if the information or documentation appears to contain errors or uncertainties, or if certain information or documents are missing. However, it is an important limitation if the contracting authority chooses to exercise their right to this. A post, supplementation, clarification or filling in accordance with the first section shall not mean that the offer is improved.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34144210 Feuerwehrfahrzeuge
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34114100 Notfallwagen, 34144200 Notfalleinsatzfahrzeuge, 34144212 Tanklöschfahrzeuge, 34144213 Feuerlöschfahrzeuge
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000