409363-2026 - Wettbewerb
Belgien – Softwarepaket für die System-, Speicher- und Inhaltsverwaltung – Development, Consultancy and Support for a Data Altruism Consent Management System
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelDevelopment, Consultancy and Support for a Data Altruism Consent Management System
BeschreibungThe objective of procuring the Data Altruism Consent Management System is to enable the digital and practical implementation of data altruism as defined in the Data Governance Act, supporting the voluntary sharing of data by individuals and organisations for purposes of general interest. The procurement seeks to provide a robust, secure, and legally compliant digital solution that implements the European data altruism consent form, allowing users to grant, manage, and withdraw their consent in an effective and user-friendly manner. The system will promote transparency, support uniform cross-border data sharing across Member States, and ensure compliance with EU and international data protection and privacy frameworks, thereby making data altruism operational, scalable, and trustworthy.
Interne KennungEC-CNECT/2026/OP/0004
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48780000 Softwarepaket für die System-, Speicher- und Inhaltsverwaltung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001