409597-2026 - Wettbewerb
Finnland – Medizinsoftwarepaket – Brain Perfusion Imaging
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Brain Perfusion Imaging
Beschreibung: The HUS Group requests tenders for Brain Perfusion Imaging system. The subject of the procurement is described in more detail in the appendices of this call for tenders. RELATED CONTRACT PERIOD AND POSSIBLE OPTIONS The agreement shall be valid for a fixed term of two (2) years, after which it shall continue for an indefinite period. The subject matter and requirements of the procurement are described in detail in the call for tenders and its appendices. Appendix 7 "Service Level Agreement (SLA) – System Support and Maintenance" shall be considered as a minimum requirement. The SLA of offered solution should be attached to the tender and they must fullfill these requirement. The procurement is conducted as a single contract and has not been divided into lots, as it constitutes a coherent and appropriate whole in terms of functionality and purpose. The procurement value exceeds the national threshold value. The EU notification form shall be used solely to secure publication visibility via the TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) platform.
Interne Kennung: HUS 669-2023-2
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement shall comply with the Act on Public Procurement and Concession Contracts (1397/2016, referred to as the Public Procurement Act). The procurement value exceeds the national threshold value. The procedure shall be an open procedure as defined in section 32 of the Public Procurement Act. PROCESSING OF TENDERS The procedure shall include the following phases: Contracting entity 1. Opens the tenders 2. Verifies the suitability of the tenderer 3. Checks that the tenders conform to the invitation to tender 4. Compares the tenders 5. Tests the application to verify compliance with the requirements 6. Requests and checks certificates and reports on the suitability of the winning tenderer(s) 7. Makes a procurement decision and communicates it to all the tenderers 8. Concludes an agreement with the selected tenderer(s) LANGUAGE OF THE COMPETITIVE TENDERING PROCEDURE The procurement documents are available in english. If a tenderer needs the documents in another language, the tenderer shall be responsible for translation and liable for the associated costs. Tenders must be prepared in english. PARALLEL TENDERS Parallel tenders are not permitted. PARTIAL TENDERS Partial tenders are not permitted.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48180000 Medizinsoftwarepaket
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72253200 Systemunterstützung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000