2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Hire of radar - Blåbærtinden's avalanche management facility - county road 87 Tamokdalen-Troms County.
Beschreibung: Background and purpose Troms County (hereafter called the Contracting Authority) wants to secure an avalanche-prone point on county road 87 at Olsrud in Balsfjord municipality through the establishment of an avalanche warning system. This procurement is for the delivery of the actual avalanche detection system, based on radar technology. The SRO installations will be announced as a separate procurement. The Contracting Authority hereby invites tenderers to a tender offer on the delivery of avalanche monitoring for Flakstad along county road 87 in Balsfjord municipality. The monitoring system shall be able to detect avalanches and contribute to the warning and closure of the road by avalanche from Blåbærtinden, at the avalanche point Olsrud (see figure 1). The aim of the procurement is to reduce the risk of personal and material damage as a result of avalanches on roads.
Interne Kennung: cmq7wwh0m000404jsjqfuv54v
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79714000 Überwachungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 35121900 Radardetektoren, 38115100 Radarüberwachungseinrichtungen, 34932000 Radargeräte, 71350000 Wissenschaftliche und technische Dienstleistungen im Ingenieurwesen, 90711100 Risiko- oder Gefahrenabschätzung in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor, 79710000 Dienstleistungen von Sicherheitsdiensten, 63712710 Verkehrsüberwachung, 63712700 Verkehrsregelung, 90721000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Umweltsicherheit, 71356100 Technische Überwachung, 75241000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich öffentliche Sicherheit, 79711000 Überwachung von Alarmanlagen, 75240000 Mit öffentlicher Sicherheit und Ordnung verbundene Dienstleistungen, 79700000 Dienstleistungen von Detekteien und Sicherheitsdiensten, 90721800 Schutz vor natürlichen Risiken oder Gefahren, 71356000 Dienstleistungen im technischen Bereich
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmq7wwh23000704js48p09zpp
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: cmq7wwh0m000404jsjqfuv54v
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79714000 Surveillance services
Additional classification (cpv): 35121900 Radar detectors, 38115100 Radar surveillance equipment, 34932000 Radar sets, 71350000 Engineering-related scientific and technical services, 90711100 Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction, 79710000 Security services, 63712710 Traffic monitoring services, 63712700 Traffic control services, 90721000 Environmental safety services, 71356100 Technical control services, 75241000 Public security services, 79711000 Alarm-monitoring services, 75240000 Public security, law and order services, 79700000 Investigation and security services, 90721800 Natural risks or hazards protection services, 71356000 Technical services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: cmq7wwh23000704js48p09zpp